Mobile Challenge of Champions ( INVITATIONAL DIVISION ) Saturday, April 6, 2024 Mobile,Alabama St.Pauls Episcopal School New resurfaced track, runways and other facility improvements www,mobilechallengeofchampions.net for meet information such as meet schedules,directions,entry fee ,etc. Invitational Division - Saturday, April 1, 2023 St. Paul's Episcopal School Time Event Running Events Meet Records 12:00 Girls 4x800 Wilson-Long Beach, CA.-9:04.54-2003 12:20 Boys 4x800 Catholic - Baton Rouge, LA - 7:47.77 - 2023 2:00 Girls 4x100 J.W. North -Riverside, CA. -46.06-2003 2:10 Boys 4x100 Southwest Dekalb - Decatur,GA - 40.96 - 2016 2:20 Girls Mile Cory McGee-Pass Christian - Pass Christian,MS.-4:49.76- 2010 2:30 Boys Mile Christian Balcer - East Central - Hurley, MS. - 4:13.28 - 2021 2:40 Girls 400 Stephanie Smith-N.E. Macon-Macon, GA.-52.98-2001 2:50 Boys 400 Xavier Carter-Palm Bay- Melbourne, FL.-45.88-2003 3:00 Girls 100 Erica Whipple-Suncoast- Riviera Beach, FL-11.24-1999 3:10 Boys 125 Anthony Jordan- Tylertown - Tylertown, MS -10.25- 2023 3:20 Girls 100 Hurdles Caitlyn Little - Hoover - Hoover,AL - 13.47 - 2017 3:30 Boys 110 Hurdles Trey Cunningham - Winfield - Winfield, AL - 13.35 - 2017 3:40 Girls 800 Meters Brittany Hall- Meadowcreek- Norcross, GA.- 2:10.19- 2006 3:50 Boys 800 Meters Brendon Mahoney-Marist-Atlanta, GA .-1:50.8-1999 4:00 Girls 200 Meters Erica Whipple-Suncoast-Riviera Beach, FL.-23.24-1999 4:10 Boys 200 Meters Anthony Jordan - Tylertown - Tylertown, MS. - 20.60 - 2023 4:20 300 Hurdles Brittley Humphrey - Hoover - Hoover,AL - 41.63 - 2016 4:30 300 Hurdles Marlon Humphrey - Hoover - Hoover,AL - 35.60 - 2013 :4:40 2 Mile Emma Grace Hurley - Fellowship Christian - Roswell,GA - 10:22.58 - 2016 4:55 2 Mile Scott Fuqua-Oak Mountain-Birmingham, AL.-9:02.49-2002 5:10 Girls 4x400 Wilson-Long Beach, CA.-3:40.41-2003 5:20 Boys 4x400 Southwest Dekalb - Decatur, GA - 3:14.24 - 2016


  • Date: 04/06/2024 12:00 PM
  • Location St.Pauls Episcopal School mobile alabama (Map)

Description

Time

Event

Field Events Meet Records 

11:00

Girls Long Jump

Quanesha Burks-Hartselle-Hartselle, AL.-20' 1 - 1/4"-2012

11:05

Boys Triple Jump

Jamari Ward - Cahokia - Cahokia , ILL - 50'11 - 1/2" - 2016

11:15

Girls Pole Vault

Margaret Ollinger - McGill Toolen Catholic - Mobile,AL - 13'3" - 2015

11:20

Boys High Jump

Donte Nall-Chapel Hill-Douglasville,GA.- 7'0" -2006 /Tyler Campbell -Cordova -Cordova, AL.-7'0" -2008 

11:30

Girls Shot Put

Khadija Talley-Columbus- Columbus ,GA.-45'8-1/2"-2004

11:35

Boys Discus

Zach Clayton- Opelika- Opelika, AL. - 190'3" -2006

11:45

Girls Javelin

Samantha Zeldon - St.Scholastica - Covington , LA - 147'6" -2015

12:40

Boys Long Jump

Cameron Luper - Auburn - Auburn, AL - 24'6 -1/2" - 2013

12:45

Girls Triple Jump

Gayle Hunter-J.W.North-Riverside, CA.-41'1-1/4"-2004

12::55

Boys Pole Vault

Sean Collins - McGill Toolen Catholic - Mobile,AL - 17'3.25" - 2015

1:00

Girls High Jump

Kendell Williams - Kell - Marietta , GA. -5'10"-2012

1:05

Boys Shot Put

Andy Fryman Mason County-Maysville, KY.-62'10"-2003

:1:15

Girls Discus

Khadija Talley-Columbus-Columbus, GA.-140'2"-2004

1:30

Boys Javelin

Justin Carter - Auburn - Auburn ,AL - 208'9" - 2013